YardQuote
Verified listingTop rated

Wilkens Masonry

Interlocking in Leaside

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, 11-year SEO & local-market data analyst

Wilkens Masonry project photo
  • Wilkens Masonry photo 2
  • Wilkens Masonry photo 3
  • Wilkens Masonry photo 4

About Wilkens Masonry

YardQuote lists Wilkens Masonry as a interlocking contractor serving Leaside, rated 4.8★ across 150 Google reviews.

Toronto to Hamilton Brickwork, Tuckpointing, Chimney, Fireplace and Other Masonry Repairs. Family Owned & Operated, Quality Built on Referrals Since 1977.

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • Onsite services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot

Services

  • Interlocking
  • Masonry Services
  • Brick Repairs and Restorations
  • Chimney Rebuild and Chimney Repair
  • Fireplace Restoration and Repairs
  • Tuckpointing And Repointing
  • New And Altered Brick Openings
  • Crack Repair
  • Patio and Flagstone Repair
  • Photo Gallery

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • a week ago

    Fantastic experience with Wilkens Masonry, from the thorough explanation and prompt quote from Jake to the careful, detailed work completed by Jonathan. I had a lot of damaged bricks in some hard to access areas of my house as well…

    Irene· via Google reviews

  • a month ago

    Really great experience with Wilkens. Jake was quick and responsive during the quoting process, and Allan and Les were fantastic onsite. They actually arrived early, worked quickly, and took care of a few extra things beyond what I was expecting.…

    Karim· via Google reviews

  • 3 weeks ago

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I had a fantastic experience with Wilkens Masonry. Being a family-owned business really shows in the way they treat their customers — professional, reliable, and with a genuine personal touch that’s hard to find these days. From start to…

    R· via Google reviews

  • 7 months ago

    WOW! What a spectacular company! Meticulous attention to detail, careful & highly skilled. From start to finish, pleasant and professional, from their honest assessment of what work was needed (and what was not) to the beautiful workmanship. Even though ours…

    G· via Google reviews

  • a month ago

    I live in an older typical North Toronto home, I had a problem with rainwater coming down my chimney, I called a neighbour/friend of mine who had some brickwork repaired on his house a couple of years ago and asked…

    Denis· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Wilkens Masonry
Monday9 a.m.–4 p.m.
Tuesday9 a.m.–4 p.m.
Wednesday9 a.m.–4 p.m.
Thursday9 a.m.–4 p.m.
Friday9 a.m.–4 p.m.
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Contact Wilkens Masonry

Questions to ask your contractor

  • What base depth will you excavate, and is geotextile included? See what proper base prep costs
  • Which paver line and thickness are you quoting (60mm vs 80mm)? Compare material tiers
  • Is polymeric sand and edge restraint included in the price?
  • How do you handle settling — what does your warranty cover, for how long?
  • Will this design keep 75% of the front yard as soft landscaping (Toronto bylaw)? Interlock vs asphalt rules

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with up to 3 local pros, free.

Comparing quotes? Get up to 3 free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

  • Otto's Masonry
    Verified listingTop rated

    Otto's Masonry

    LeasideInterlocking

    Otto’s Masonry is a Toronto masonry contractor for brick repair, stone work, chimney repair, tuckpointing, concrete and parging. Serving Toronto since 1977. Request a quote.

  • kreitmaker
    Verified listing

    kreitmaker

    LeasideInterlocking

    Visit Kreitmaker’s Leaside location — your Toronto destination for brick, concrete, stone & building materials. Stop by for quality masonry supplies.

  • Mace Masonry Ltd.
    Verified listingTop rated

    Mace Masonry Ltd.

    LeasideInterlocking

    Professional Masonry & Chimney Services in Ontario. Expert brick repair, stonework, and restoration.

  • Leaside Landscaping Inc
    Verified listing

    Leaside Landscaping Inc

    LeasideLandscaping

    Leaside Landscaping offers a range of outdoor services and we work with you to create the best plan. With our design & build, maintenance and snow removal services we have every season covered. Thoughtful designs based on your needs, style and budget. Serving Toronto since 1982, guaranteeing the high quality workmanship.

Wilkens Masonry: frequently asked questions

Is Wilkens Masonry well reviewed?

Wilkens Masonry holds a 4.8-star Google rating across 150 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a interlocking contractor in the Greater Toronto Area. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Wilkens Masonry operate?

Wilkens Masonry works out of Leaside in the East York area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 30 Canvarco Rd #5, East York, ON M4G 1L3.

How do I get a quote from Wilkens Masonry?

You can contact Wilkens Masonry directly at (416) 425-8055 or through its website. To compare options side by side, request quotes through YardQuote and we will match you with up to three vetted interlocking contractors serving Leaside, at no cost.

What does Wilkens Masonry charge for interlocking?

Wilkens Masonry sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark interlock driveway, installed (standard concrete pavers) runs $18 to $28 per sq ft across the GTA, according to NR Builds Inc. (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.