YardQuote
Verified listingTop rated

Restoration Interlock

Interlocking in Oakville

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, 11-year SEO & local-market data analyst

Restoration Interlock project photo
  • Restoration Interlock photo 2
  • Restoration Interlock photo 3
  • Restoration Interlock photo 4

About Restoration Interlock

YardQuote lists Restoration Interlock as a interlocking contractor serving Oakville, rated 4.9★ across 40 Google reviews.

Premium interlock restoration, pressure washing, sealing, sanding, and repair services across Oakville and the GTA. Restore and protect your outdoor surfaces.

Service options

  • Online estimates
  • Onsite services

Services

  • Interlocking
  • Pressure Washing
  • Sealing
  • Polymeric Sand
  • Re-Leveling & Lift
  • Driveway Extension
  • Restore Your Interlock's Beauty.
  • Complete Interlock Care
  • The Difference is in the Details
  • Simple Process, Stunning Results

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • 10 months ago

    Julian and his team at Restoration Interlock did an excellent job cleaning, leveling and sealing our large interlock driveway. It looked like new when they were done. They were knowledgeable, professional and did not leave till we were happy with…

    Rick· via Google reviews

  • 2 weeks ago

    Julian is professional and responsive. His quote competitive and fair. The work was done in a timely fashion. He and his colleague were efficient, they cleaned the property well once that had completed the job..and they repaired my pavers to…

    Diane· via Google reviews

  • a month ago

    Julian and his team are a hardworking and honest group. They did a fantastic job cleaning up our interlock with pressure washing and then re-applying polymeric sand. These also fixed some of the stone work which had shifted. I would…

    Cam· via Google reviews

  • 2 weeks ago

    Julian was extremely professional from start to finish. He was very communicative and his work was great! Highly recommend, thanks for a great job!

    Mark· via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    Terrible work, had Julian pressure washed and applied new polymeric sand for $1,200. (I basically finished the pressure wash myself before I let him apply the new sand) The sand he claims could last for years, the 3rd day they…

    Eric· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Restoration Interlock
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Contact Restoration Interlock

Questions to ask your contractor

  • What base depth will you excavate, and is geotextile included? See what proper base prep costs
  • Which paver line and thickness are you quoting (60mm vs 80mm)? Compare material tiers
  • Is polymeric sand and edge restraint included in the price?
  • How do you handle settling — what does your warranty cover, for how long?
  • Will this design keep 75% of the front yard as soft landscaping (Toronto bylaw)? Interlock vs asphalt rules

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with up to 3 local pros, free.

Comparing quotes? Get up to 3 free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

Restoration Interlock: frequently asked questions

Is Restoration Interlock well reviewed?

Restoration Interlock holds a 4.9-star Google rating across 40 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a interlocking contractor in the Greater Toronto Area. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Restoration Interlock operate?

Restoration Interlock works out of Oakville in the Halton area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 125 North Service Rd W, Oakville, ON L6M 2W2.

How do I get a quote from Restoration Interlock?

You can contact Restoration Interlock directly at (289) 218-9583 or through its website. To compare options side by side, request quotes through YardQuote and we will match you with up to three vetted interlocking contractors serving Oakville, at no cost.

What does Restoration Interlock charge for interlocking?

Restoration Interlock sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark interlock driveway, installed (standard concrete pavers) runs $18 to $28 per sq ft across the GTA, according to NR Builds Inc. (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.