YardQuote
Verified listing

B & B Landscaping LTD.

Landscaping in Brampton

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, 11-year SEO & local-market data analyst

B & B Landscaping LTD. project photo
  • B & B Landscaping LTD. photo 2
  • B & B Landscaping LTD. photo 3
  • B & B Landscaping LTD. photo 4

About B & B Landscaping LTD.

YardQuote lists B & B Landscaping LTD. as a landscaping company serving Brampton, rated 4.7★ across 55 Google reviews.

Services

  • Landscaping
  • Interlocking
  • Driveways
  • Patios
  • Natural Stones
  • Waterfalls
  • Welcome to B&B Landscaping ltd.
  • HAPPY CUSTOMERS

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • 3 years ago

    Bobby did my landscaping project 2 years ago in 2020. I had him do my 3 car drive way, front steps and some work in the back yard. The whole project went very smooth and it was completed within the…

    Raj· via Google reviews

  • 3 years ago

    Bobby and his team have done a fantastic job! Very professional, organized, completed the work in a timely manner. Also, very friendly team! Definitely reach out to Bobby and his team if you’re looking to get your interlocking done, you…

    Manjot· via Google reviews

  • 6 years ago

    Got to know about "B & B Landscaping LTD" through Google search. Called them up for a driveway Reno based on the 5* ratings given by other users. Looking at their previous works, I extended the plan to redo my…

    K· via Google reviews

  • 3 years ago

    B & B Landscaping did amazing job, they transfomed the whole backyard. Bobby knows his stuff and takes pride in small and big jobs- without compromising detail and quality. Delivered above and beyond on what we were expecting. Bobby and…

    Akbal· via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    We recently hired B&B Landscaping for a complete backyard transformation. From start to finish, Bobby and his crew were professional, efficient, and highly skilled. The project involved tearing down our old wooden deck and existing gazebo, grading the yard, and…

    Helene· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for B & B Landscaping LTD.
Monday9 a.m.–7 p.m.
Tuesday9 a.m.–7 p.m.
Wednesday9 a.m.–7 p.m.
Thursday9 a.m.–7 p.m.
Friday9 a.m.–7 p.m.
Saturday9 a.m.–6 p.m.
Sunday9 a.m.–5 p.m.

Contact B & B Landscaping LTD.

Questions to ask your contractor

  • Can you show me WSIB clearance and $2M+ liability insurance?
  • What's the payment schedule — how much is the deposit?
  • Which parts are subcontracted, and who supervises on-site?
  • What does the itemized quote include for disposal and grading? Typical line items and costs
  • What plant warranty do you offer through the first winter?

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with up to 3 local pros, free.

Comparing quotes? Get up to 3 free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

B & B Landscaping LTD.: frequently asked questions

Is B & B Landscaping LTD. well reviewed?

B & B Landscaping LTD. holds a 4.7-star Google rating across 55 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a landscaping company in the Greater Toronto Area. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does B & B Landscaping LTD. operate?

B & B Landscaping LTD. works out of Brampton in the Peel area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 11557 The Gore Rd, Brampton, ON L6P 0B2.

How do I get a quote from B & B Landscaping LTD.?

You can contact B & B Landscaping LTD. directly at (905) 913-0001 or through its website. To compare options side by side, request quotes through YardQuote and we will match you with up to three vetted landscaping companies serving Brampton, at no cost.

What does B & B Landscaping LTD. charge for landscaping?

B & B Landscaping LTD. sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark full backyard redesign, mid-range scope (toronto) runs $6,000 to $50,000 per project across the GTA, according to Design Landscaping (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.